skip navigation
Home About Teams S.E.G.A Foundation Videos Online Store Contact Search

Home

S.E.G.A Foundation Inc.

Donate funds to our

2023 Luncheon Campaign via: 

Zelle: segafoundationinc@qmail.com 

CashApp: $SEGAFOUNDATION

A portion of the proceeds will go to

Greater Orlando Autism Society.

48 Colleges and Universities Scholarships

Per High School Class:

2022  $1,268,006

2021  $1,851,353

2020  $847,888 (During the pandemic)

2019  $647,046

2018  $456,998

Our High Schools

Ashford High, Astronaut High, Bishop Snyder High, Brooks-DeBartolo, Cardinal Newman High, Central Pointe Christian Academy, Charlotte High, Daphne High, Dr Phillips, Dunbar High, Durant High, Edgewater High, Episcopal School, Fairhope High, Fayette County High,  Forrest Hill, Ft Myers High, Hagerty High, Hightower High, Hillsborough High, Holy Trinity, Mainland High, Master Academy McArthur High,  Montverde Academy, Osceola High Oviedo High, Orlando Christian Prep, Palatka High, Paxon High, Ponte Vedra High, Potters House Christian Academy, Robert E. Lee High, Seffner Christian, Seminole High, Sickle High, Southeast High, St. Andrews, St. Petersburg High, The First Academy, Titusville High, Trinity Prep, BT Washington High, Wharton High, Windermere Prep, Winter Park High, and More…

Alumni Colleges & University

Appalachian State, Augusta University, Campbell University, Central FL JUCO , Florida Gulf Coast University, Florida A & M, Florida SW State College, Gardner-Webb, George Mason University, New Orleans University, Samford University, Southern Illinois University, University of Arkansas Little Rock, University of Central Florida, University of Florida, University of Illinois, University of Maryland Baltimore County, Virginia Tech, Wake Forest and More...

This Registration Will Close AT 10AM on 2/25/2023!


Click to Register

This Registration Will Close On 2/26/2023 At 10AM!


Teams & Divisions

SOCIAL MEDIA LINKS

Southeast Elite Grassroots Academy's Alummi

Class of 2022

1. Kansas University, Ernest Udeh Jr, 6'10 C, Dr. Phillips HS

2. University of Florida, Denzel Aberdeen, 6'4 PG, Dr. Phillips HS

3. University of Florida, Riley Kugel, 6'5 CG, Dr. Phillips HS

4. Notre Dame, Ven Allen-Lubin, 6'8 SF, Orlando Christian Prep

5. Merrimack College, Javon Bennett, 5'9 PG, Trinity Prep

6. Indian River State College, Mykol Sanchez, 6'6 SG, Central Pointe Christian Academy 

7. Cal State University Northridge, PapeLamine Niang, 6'10 C, Central Pointe Christian Academy

8. Butler Community College, Christian Richardson, 7'0 C, Potter's House Christian Academy

9. Florida Southwestern College, Karmani Gregory, 6'2 PG, Southeast HS

10. Univ of South Florida, Javohn Thomas, 6’2” PG, Sickle HS 

11. Rider University, Drew Kousaie, 5’11”, PG, Windermere Prep

12. University of North Florida, Jah Nze, 6’4” SG, Hagerty HS

13. Reclass to 2023, Uchenna Kellman-Nicholes, 6’4” CG, Seminole Sanford HS

14. University of Hawaii, Alex Perry, 6’6” W, Port Charlotte HS

15. University of Kentucky, Jarard Mosley, 6’3” CG, Cardinal Newman HS

16. Sagrado University Puerto Rico, Eric Navarro, 6’4” PG, Central Pointe Christian Academy

17. TBA, Jimmie Williams, 5’10” PG, Palatka HS

18. Enterprise State College, Manok Lual, 6’9” SF, Bishop Snyder HS


Class of 2021
1. Louisiana State University (LSU), Alex Fudge, 6’8 G/F, Robert E. Lee HS (National)
2. Boston College, Kanye Jones, 6'3” G Windermere HS (National)
3. University of Illinois-Chicago, Jace Carter, 6'5" G, Astronaut HS (National)
4. University of Central Florida, Darius Johnson, 6'1" PG, Episcopal School (National)
5. Florida Atlantic University, Tre Carroll, 6'8” F, Charlotte HS (National)
6. Siena University, Javian McCollum, 6’1” PG, Ft Myers HS (National)
7. University of Georgia, Tyrone Baker, 6'10" PF, Hightower HS (National)
8. University of Memphis, Josh Minott, 6’9 SF, St. Andrews (South)
9. Naval Academy (Navy), Donovan Draper, 6’6”, Forrest Hill (South)
10. Lafayette University, 6’3” SG Devin Hines, St. Andrews (South)
11. Tuffs University, 6’8” PF Bobby Stewart, St. Andrews (South)
12. Jacksonville University, Matt Lentz, 6’7” PF, Durant HS (Regional)
13. Florida Southern University, Caleb Jones, 6’0” PG, Dunbar HS (Regional)
14. North Alabama 6’0” G Omar Figueroa, Orlando Christian Prep (Regional)
15. G-League Ignite (NBA), Fanbo Zeng, 6’9” SF, Windermere Prep (2022 Reclass)

Go to the Team page for more Alumni Listings.

Class of 2022

Class of 2021