skip navigation
Home About Teams S.E.G.A Foundation Videos Online Store Contact Search

Teams

Our CP25 Teams will be a division of Southeast Elite Grassroots Academy and play independently in events.  Our organization has been successful in generating exposure for our student-athletes in recent years! Through our relationships and expertise of navigating the independent circuit, we will use these teams to continue our trend of helping kids receive potential scholarship opportunities at multiple levels.

Southeast Elite Grassroots Academy - Alumni List

Southeast Elite Grassroots Academy 2020

1. Astronaunt HS 6'5" SF Kario Oquendo, FL SW State College
2. Orlando Christian Prep 6'3" PG/SG Eric Butler, Southern Illinois
3. Paxon HS 6'6" SF Isaiah Adams, University of Central Florida
4. Central Pointe Christian 6'7" F Johnathon Aybar, Florida Gulf Coast University
5. St Andrews 6'9 C Yussif Basa-Ama, Yale University
6. Boyd Anderson HS 6'11" C Wylie Howard, FAMU
7. Montverde Academy 6'5" CG Joe Bamisile, Virginia Tech

8. Edgewater HS 6'5" G Michael Eads  Jr., Appalachian State 

9. Mainland HS 5'1" PG Jordan Sears, Gardner-Webb

Team CP25 2019 Class

1. Osceola High School, 6'10" PF  Omar Payne, University of Florida
2. K’Mani Doughty – New Orleans
3. Episcopal, 6'1" PG Xavier Johnson, George Mason
4. Wharton HS, 6'4" SG Darin Green Jr,  University of Central Florida
5. Windermere HS, 6'7" F Dakota Rivers, Florida Gulf Coast University
6. Holy Trinity, 6'5 SF Seth Coleman, University of Illinois (Football)
7. Osceola HS, 6'5" SF Isaiah Palermo, Arkansas Little Rock
8. Osceola HS 5'9" PG Josh Marte, Bethune Cookman/Central FL JUCO
9. Montverde Academy 6'8" F Jordan Mitchell, Post Grad.

Team CP25 2018 Class

1. BT Washington HS 6’5” CG Michael Randolph Jr, Florida A&M
2. Ashford HS (AL) 6’5” SG Ladarius Knight Campbell
3. Ponte Vedra HS 6’9” C Jack Johnson Augusta (D2)
4. Master’s Academy 6’2” PG Jose Placer UMBC
5. Edgewater HS 6’8” PF Robert Allen Samford

 

 

 

 

Team CP25 2018 Class

1. BT Washington HS 6’5” CG Michael Randolph Jr, Florida A&M
2. Ashford HS (AL) 6’5” SG Ladarius Knight Campbell
3. Ponte Vedra HS 6’9” C Jack Johnson Augusta (D2)
4. Master’s Academy 6’2” PG Jose Placer UMBC
5. Edgewater HS 6’8” PF Robert Allen Samford

 

Team CP25 2017 Class

​​​​​​1. St. Petersburg HS 6'8" PF AJ Ford, Richmond
2. Hillsborough HS 6'4" CG Bryce Moragne, Florida A&M
3. The First Academy 6'5" SG Chaundee Brown Jr, Wake Forest
4. Fayette County HS (AL) 6'8" PF Corey Bowen, Three Rivers College (JUCO)
5. Holy Trinity Episcopal 6'5" SG Cory Kaplan, USC Upstate/Florida Tech (D2)
6. Brooks-DeBartolo HS 6'7" PF Craig Hall, Clark Atlanta (D2)
7. Daphne HS (AL) 6'1" PG Deontaye Buskey, Charleston Southern
8. Seffner Christian 6'5" SF Derek Webster, The Citadel
9. The First Academy 6'1" PG Elijah Jordan, New Hampshire
10. Oviedo HS 6'0"CG Ivan Smith, Sante Fe College (JUCO)
11. Titusville HS 6'0" PG Joseph Russell, Shorter (D2)
12. The First Academy 6'8" PF Malik William, Clemson
13. McArthur HS 6'7" CF Noah Brown, Shelton State (JUCO)
14. Titusville HS 6'3" CG Romeo Crouch, Presbyterian
15. Montverde Academy 6'9" PF Sean Mobley, VCU
16. Fairhope HS (AL) 6'6" SG Tevin Brown, Murray State
17. Winter Park HS 6'7" SF Wyatt Wilkes, Florida State.

You could win VIP tickets to the 2022 Premier League Mornings Live Fan Fest in Philly!HOW TO ENTER