skip navigation

Home

The Official Home of Southeast Elite Grassroots Academy Travel Basketball

SOCIAL MEDIA LINKS

TeamParsonsCP25 Southeast Elite Grassroots Academy 🏀 TeamParsonsCP25

Southeast Elite Grassroots Academy's Alummi

"Last Two Years Only"

Class of 2022
National

1. Kansas Univ, Ernest Udeh, 6'10 C, Dr. Phillips HS
2. Univ of Florida, Denzel Abdereen, 6'4 PG, Dr. Phillips HS
3. Mississippi St. Univ, Riley Kugel, 6'5 CG, Dr. Phillips HS
4. Notre Dame, Ven Allen-Lubin, 6'8 SF, Orlando Christian Prep
5. Merrimack College, Javon Bennett, 5'9 PG, Trinity Prep
6. TBA, Mychol Sanchez, 6'6 SG, Central Pointe Christian Academy 
7. TBA, PapeLamine Niang, 6'10 C, Central Pointe Christian Academy
8. TBA, Christian Richardson, 7'0 C, Potter's House Christian Academy
9. Reclass to 2023, Karmani Gregory, 6'2 PG, Southeast HS


Class of 2021
1. Louisiana State University (LSU), Alex Fudge, 6’8 G/F, Robert E. Lee HS (National)
2. Boston College, Kanye Jones, 6'3” G Windermere HS (National)
3. University of Illinois-Chicago, Jace Carter, 6'5" G, Astronaut HS (National)
4. University of Central Florida, Darius Johnson, 6'1" PG, Episcopal School (National)
5. Florida Atlantic University, Tre Carroll, 6'8” F, Charlotte HS (National)
6. Siena University, Javian McCollum, 6’1” PG, Ft Myers HS (National)
7. University of Georgia, Tyrone Baker, 6'10" PF, Hightower HS (National)
8. University of Memphis, Josh Minott, 6’9 SF, St. Andrews (South)
9. Naval Academy (Navy), Donovan Draper, 6’6”, Forrest Hill (South)
10. Lafayette University, 6’3” SG Devin Hines, St. Andrews (South)
11. Tuffs University, 6’8” PF Bobby Stewart, St. Andrews (South)
12. Jacksonville University, Matt Lentz, 6’7” PF, Durant HS (Regional)
13. Florida Southern University, Caleb Jones, 6’0” PG, Dunbar HS (Regional)
14. North Alabama 6’0” G Omar Figueroa, Orlando Christian Prep (Regional)
15. G-League Ignite (NBA), Fanbo Zeng, 6’9” SF, Windermere Prep (2022 Reclass)

Go to the Team page for more Alumni Listings.